RASC Members of the Order of Canada

 

For more information on the Order of Canada, refer to https://www.gg.ca/en

 

Mr. Bruce A. Aikenhead, O.C.    

 

  • Officer 1997
  • Appointment July 3, 1997
  • Investiture October 22, 1997

Mr. Terence Dickinson, O.C.

 

  • Officer (1995)
  • Appointment October 19, 1994
  • Investiture May 3, 1995

Dr. Alice Vibert Douglas, O.C., M.B.E., Ph.D., LL.D.*

 

  • Officer (1968)
  • Appointment December 22, 1967
  • Investiture April 26, 1968
  • Deceased : July 2, 1988

Dr. Helen Sawyer Hogg, C.C.*

 


Dr. Heinz E. Lehmann, O.C. *

 

  • Officer (1976)
  • Appointment June 23, 1976
  • Investiture October 20, 1976
  • Deceased : April 7, 1999

Dr. Paul Marmet, O.C.*


Dr. Jaymie Matthews, O.C.


Dr. Gordon Shrum, O.C.*

 

  • Officer (1968)
  • Appointment December 22, 1967
  • Investiture April 20, 1968
  • Deceased : June 20, 1985

Dr. William Thomas Tutte, O.C.*


Dr. Sidney van den Bergh, O.C.


Dr. George Volkoff, O.C. *


 

* Notes that the member is deceased.
Author: 
admin
Last modified: 
Sunday, May 26, 2019 - 9:50am